2 E Burnside Ave Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,354 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Burnside Ave, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $357,589, approximately $376 per square foot. 2 E Burnside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Bk America Natl Tr & Svg and Security Pacific Nb
Bought by
Chavez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Sold by
Amos Eileen and Amos Joyce
Bought by
Security Pacific Nb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Carmen | $58,000 | -- | |
| Chavez Carmen | $58,000 | -- | |
| Security Pacific Nb | $67,947 | -- | |
| Security Pacific Nb | $67,947 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Security Pacific Nb | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $287,400 | $97,800 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $264,600 | $85,900 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $239,100 | $74,700 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $201,500 | $63,600 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $177,200 | $55,300 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $180,100 | $64,300 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $150,800 | $56,800 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $143,800 | $54,100 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $136,200 | $49,200 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $119,600 | $40,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $111,900 | $38,200 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $113,800 | $46,700 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map