2 E Elm St Unit E Greenwich, CT 06830
Downtown Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,488 - $1,298,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Elm St Unit E, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $1,144,372, approximately $831 per square foot. 2 E Elm St Unit E is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julian Curtiss School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1986
Bought by
Sldr Asscoaites Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sldr Asscoaites Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $314,440 | $0 | $314,440 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $314,440 | $0 | $314,440 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $314,440 | $0 | $314,440 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $314,440 | $0 | $314,440 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $285,880 | $0 | $285,880 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $285,880 | $0 | $285,880 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $285,880 | $0 | $285,880 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $285,880 | $0 | $285,880 |