Estimated Value: $573,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Esplanade, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $666,978, approximately $418 per square foot. 2 E Esplanade is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Troise William M and Troise Arlene L
Bought by
Mcdonough Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,830
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$533,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Timothy | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonough Timothy | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,289 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $9,186 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $8,992 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $8,879 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $8,530 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $8,299 | $379,100 | $200,000 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $9,285 | $426,300 | $247,200 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $9,042 | $426,300 | $247,200 | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $8,969 | $260,600 | $247,200 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map