2 E Hegel Ave Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $426,876 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Hegel Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $577,719, approximately $364 per square foot. 2 E Hegel Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School, Colonia Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Gina Zukarfein
Bought by
Paolello Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Zukarfein Eric and Zukarfein Gina
Bought by
Zukarfein Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Basch Alex
Bought by
Zukarfein Eric and Zukarfein Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolello Gina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zukarfein Gina | -- | Allied Title | |
| Zukarfein Eric | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zukarfein Gina | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zukarfein Eric | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $83,000 | $23,700 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $9,826 | $83,000 | $23,700 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $9,826 | $83,000 | $23,700 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $83,000 | $23,700 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $9,503 | $83,000 | $23,700 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $8,883 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $8,673 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $8,508 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $8,358 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $8,294 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $7,974 | $80,000 | $23,700 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map