2 E Hill Ct Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $2,435,000 - $2,992,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,462
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Hill Ct, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $2,723,505, approximately $610 per square foot. 2 E Hill Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Polkow Melvin and Polkow Linda
Bought by
Luks Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,265,220
Interest Rate
1.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,458,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Liberty Gate Construction Corp
Bought by
Polkow Melvin and Polkow Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Khyatt Emil and Khyatt Rose
Bought by
Liberty Gate Construction Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luks Joshua | $1,800,000 | Assured Title Agency Nj Llc | |
| Polkow Melvin | $960,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Gate Construction Corp | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luks Joshua | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polkow Melvin | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,905 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2024 | $40,887 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2023 | $39,899 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2022 | $39,899 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2021 | $39,191 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2020 | $38,616 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2019 | $37,937 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2018 | $37,347 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2017 | $37,214 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2016 | $36,477 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2015 | $35,666 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
| 2014 | $35,002 | $1,475,000 | $491,900 | $983,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map