NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 E Home Place Irvington, NY 10533

Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,120,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2013

Last sale price $650,000 $481 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,759 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Street School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2013

Classic Vintage Home In The Heart Of Downtown Irvington. Move-in condition 3-4 BR colonial. Traditional shingle exterior with shuttered windows & rocking chair front porch. Large living room, formal dining room & bright eat-in kitchen. Oak bannisters, NEWLY refinished hrdwd flrs, NEW energy efficient wndws & NEW gutters. Detached one car garage with loft storage. Storage attic with pull down stairs. Quiet dead end street - Just steps to village, parks, train, schools & Aqueduct

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Boeckelman

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-693-5476 License #30BO0831598 Listed on: 02/07/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jo Ann Reilly

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty License #30RE1033544

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,906

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Storage

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Stained Glass Window
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2609-002-090-00044-000-0046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,906

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Exclusions: Stained Glass Window
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Attribution Contact: 914-693-5476
  • Village: Irvington
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Storage Space
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1350
  • SquareFootage: 1350.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 1 Car Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Irvington Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 2609-002-090-00044-000-0046
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9906
  • Tax Map Number: 2609-002-090-00044-000-0046

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dows Lane (K-3) School
  • High School: Irvington High School
  • Middle School District: Irvington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2013
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.37%
Current Estimated Value
$1,016,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$366,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,986
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,693

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olszewski Jan $650,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Wilt Nancy J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olszewski Jan $520,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold $650,000 -1.4% $481 / Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $659,000 -- $488 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,046 $862,900 $532,000 $330,900
2024 $23,248 $784,400 $532,000 $252,400
2023 $21,645 $732,600 $506,600 $226,000
2022 $14,428 $674,800 $506,600 $168,200
2021 $21,673 $642,600 $506,600 $136,000
2020 $21,150 $655,800 $506,600 $149,200
2019 $20,790 $655,800 $506,600 $149,200
2018 $15,195 $655,800 $506,600 $149,200
2017 $6,034 $631,600 $506,600 $125,000
2016 $428,686 $607,300 $506,600 $100,700
2015 -- $9,550 $450 $9,100
2014 -- $9,550 $450 $9,100
2013 $4,471 $9,550 $450 $9,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYH3303799

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2609-002-090-00044-000-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.