2 E Knoll Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Knoll, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $579,497, approximately $429 per square foot. 2 E Knoll is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Besgen Margaret
Bought by
Lally Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lally Karen | $384,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $305,100 | $88,900 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $296,400 | $88,900 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $284,500 | $82,500 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $261,000 | $75,700 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $213,100 | $62,200 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $213,100 | $62,200 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $189,500 | $42,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $189,500 | $42,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $189,500 | $42,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $189,500 | $42,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,500 | $42,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $42,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map