2 E Main St Graceham, MD 21788
Estimated Value: $358,487
Studio
3
Baths
3,864
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Main St, Graceham, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $358,487, approximately $92 per square foot. 2 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Carren Molly D
Bought by
Kim Chang B and Kim In Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$194,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Carren Molly D and Carmen Brian
Bought by
Carren Molly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Leonhardt Ralf and Leonhardt Helma S
Bought by
Carren Molly D and Carren Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Bittle Carl Mary Margaret
Bought by
Leonhardt Ralf and Leonhardt Helma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chang B | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Carren Molly D | -- | Attorney | |
| Carren Molly D | $197,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Leonhardt Ralf | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Chang B | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carren Molly D | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $297,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $270,300 | $34,500 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $255,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $241,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $226,400 | $34,500 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $219,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $212,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $198,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $192,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map