2 E Meadow Ln Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,496,000 - $2,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Meadow Ln, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,771,733, approximately $548 per square foot. 2 E Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Solheim Lauritz K
Bought by
Joz Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1967
Bought by
Solheim Lauritz K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joz Development Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Joz Development Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Solheim Lauritz K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,774 | $1,747,200 | $624,300 | $1,122,900 |
| 2024 | $20,559 | $1,743,800 | $640,300 | $1,103,500 |
| 2023 | $18,919 | $1,470,000 | $600,300 | $869,700 |
| 2022 | $15,831 | $1,194,800 | $428,200 | $766,600 |
| 2021 | $14,176 | $1,033,200 | $386,200 | $647,000 |
| 2020 | $11,723 | $860,700 | $386,200 | $474,500 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $360,700 | $360,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $261,500 | $257,200 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $231,500 | $227,200 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $201,500 | $197,200 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $205,500 | $201,200 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map