2 E Ridgeview Dr Sand Springs, OK 74063
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $638,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Ridgeview Dr, Sand Springs, OK 74063 and is currently estimated at $577,808, approximately $179 per square foot. 2 E Ridgeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Garfield STEAM Academy, Northwoods Fine Arts Academy, and Clyde Boyd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Ringle Alan J and Ringle Susan A
Bought by
Ringle Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringle Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $65,000 | $13,000 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $65,000 | $13,000 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4 | $33 | $33 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4 | $31 | $31 | $0 |