2 E Schoolside Dr Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $348,644
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Schoolside Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055 and is currently estimated at $328,911, approximately $159 per square foot. 2 E Schoolside Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Elmwood Academy, Mechanicsburg Middle School, and Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,742 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2025 | $4,598 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,500 | $48,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map