Seller's Agent in 2020
Junell Pasquarelli
Junell Realty LLC
(518) 588-5141
25 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $243,547
COME CHECK OUT THIS BEAUTIFUL OLD STYLE COLONIAL HOME that features over 2,300 sq. ft. of living space, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths with a 2 Car Garage. Conveniently located to walk to local restaurants, taverns & shopping amenities. Enjoy the lovely back yard, deck and hot tub to relax on after a long hard day. We do have 1 BDRM & 1 Full Bath on the 1st floor, with 3 BDRMS, 1 Full Bath & Laundry Room on the 2nd Floor. This home offers Older Custom Character, but yet some modern style. Nice wood wide plank floors throughout the home, Living Room has a Nice Natural Gas Fireplace to enjoy on those chilly days. New Siding. Roof, Windows & Hot Water Tank are about 11 years old. Total Annual Taxes with No exemptions $5,014. Pre-approved buyers to view only please. Very Good Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Junell Realty LLC License #10491205769 Listed on: 06/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Brott
KW Platform
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Lauren | $138,020 | -- | |
| Higgins Alexandra | $38,000 | Paul Kolodziej |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Lauren | $20,703 | |
| Open | Ashley Lauren | $110,416 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $159,000 | -0.6% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2020 02/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $136,500 | $19,100 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $136,500 | $19,100 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $136,500 | $19,100 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $136,500 | $19,100 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $136,500 | $19,100 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $11,700 | $45,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Junell Pasquarelli
Junell Realty LLC
(518) 588-5141
25 in this area
236 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shannon Brott
KW Platform
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Robert Taylor
The Property Shop
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201921965
APN: 170800-174-008-0007-020-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.