K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaitlyn Simerly
KW Johnson City
(423) 946-6941
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $196,000
Charming 2 bed 2 bath condo minutes from downtown Johnson City. This charming condo is equipped with like new appliances, hardwood floors, and even a main level attached 1 car garage. Out back you will find a nice patio to enjoy the mountain views. Enjoy all this and more in a great location minutes away from downtown Johnson City, and ETSU
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Johnson City License #363584 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth A Napier Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $172,000 | -14.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +31.4% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Sold | $175,000 | +1.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | For Sale | $172,000 | +50.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $114,500 | -3.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $41,800 | $4,250 | $37,550 |
| 2024 | $715 | $41,800 | $4,250 | $37,550 |
| 2022 | $502 | $23,350 | $2,500 | $20,850 |
| 2021 | $906 | $23,350 | $2,500 | $20,850 |
| 2020 | $901 | $23,350 | $2,500 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $568 | $23,350 | $2,500 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $23,850 | $975 | $22,875 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $23,850 | $975 | $22,875 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $23,850 | $975 | $22,875 |
| 2015 | $859 | $23,850 | $975 | $22,875 |
| 2014 | $859 | $23,850 | $975 | $22,875 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaitlyn Simerly
KW Johnson City
(423) 946-6941
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dale Slivka
KW Johnson City
(216) 570-5097
8 in this area
189 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy King
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Moores ABR, CRS, GRI
Premier Homes & Properties JC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
SAMANTHA KIDNER
Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9975874
APN: 062G-D-001.04-C-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.