2 Edelmar Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,907 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edelmar Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $412,477, approximately $350 per square foot. 2 Edelmar Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Meusel Elizabeth M
Bought by
Meusel Elizabeth M and Meusel Erica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Carroll Edna R
Bought by
Meusel Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,949
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meusel Elizabeth M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meusel Erica Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meusel Robert A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meusel Robert A | $99,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $313,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $283,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $254,000 | $162,600 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $252,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $250,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $249,300 | $162,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map