2 Edgar St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edgar St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $566,345, approximately $299 per square foot. 2 Edgar St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $480,600 | $196,800 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $463,400 | $179,600 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $400,400 | $159,600 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $324,200 | $133,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $304,000 | $126,400 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $298,500 | $126,400 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $269,200 | $113,100 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $261,000 | $113,100 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $244,600 | $113,100 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $224,300 | $106,400 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $217,500 | $106,400 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map