2 Edison Ave Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $273,343
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edison Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $230,086, approximately $119 per square foot. 2 Edison Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Seton Catholic Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcwenie Dorie E and Mcwenie Roger J
Bought by
Mcwenie Doris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwenie Doris E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,300 | $23,500 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map