2 Edward Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edward Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $291,580, approximately $219 per square foot. 2 Edward Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $58 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $205,000 | $18,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $28,500 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $28,500 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map