2 Elderberry Dr Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $608,102 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elderberry Dr, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $674,526, approximately $348 per square foot. 2 Elderberry Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Gaspar Joseph and Gaspar Crystal Lyn
Bought by
Cerce Scott C and Cerce Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerce Scott C | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerce Scott C | $255,500 | |
| Closed | Cerce Scott C | $32,625 | |
| Closed | Cerce Scott C | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $499,800 | $102,700 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $457,500 | $98,200 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $442,400 | $89,300 | $353,100 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $396,700 | $84,800 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $347,500 | $84,800 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $347,500 | $84,800 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $332,900 | $84,800 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $316,300 | $84,800 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $303,600 | $84,800 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $307,300 | $84,800 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $286,100 | $84,800 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map