2 Eli Cir East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,714,595 - $2,655,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Eli Cir, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $2,228,649. 2 Eli Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Berger Barry D and Berger Judith H
Bought by
Hakim Nehal A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$928,550
Outstanding Balance
$784,218
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,444,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Pattiz Keith M and Pattiz Jill Scheuer
Bought by
Berger Barry David and Berger Judith H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakim Nehal A | $1,326,500 | -- | |
| Berger Barry David | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hakim Nehal A | $928,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Barry David | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,846 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $6,720 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,853 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,700 | $800 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map