2 Elm St Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $556,767 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elm St, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $613,192, approximately $227 per square foot. 2 Elm St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Aggrey Kwesi
Bought by
Brokenshire Ronald and Brokeshire Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brokenshire Ronald | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,782 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $9,587 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $9,385 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $9,181 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $9,079 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $8,861 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $8,482 | $226,800 | $70,800 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $8,193 | $224,600 | $70,800 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | $224,600 | $70,800 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $7,917 | $224,600 | $70,800 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map