2 Elm Trail Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Estimated Value: $143,638 - $159,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elm Trail, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 and is currently estimated at $149,160, approximately $135 per square foot. 2 Elm Trail is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Wisconsin Dells High School and Dells Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $97,500 | $12,000 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $97,500 | $12,000 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $97,500 | $12,000 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $860 | $45,700 | $6,000 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $823 | $45,700 | $6,000 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $860 | $45,700 | $6,000 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $904 | $45,700 | $6,000 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map