2 Elston Ct Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $456,069 - $496,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elston Ct, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $484,267, approximately $295 per square foot. 2 Elston Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Creary Richard
Bought by
Coss Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,375
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Greentree At Wanaque Ii Llc
Bought by
Creary Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,857
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coss Brian W | $345,000 | Passaic Valley Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Creary Richard | $314,900 | Anthony Wayne Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coss Brian W | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creary Richard | $292,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,641 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $11,409 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $11,168 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $10,926 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $10,804 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $10,545 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $10,337 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $10,094 | $269,900 | $70,000 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map