2 Emerson Terrace Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,567 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Emerson Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $679,392, approximately $275 per square foot. 2 Emerson Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Birches Academy of Academics and Art.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $475,900 | $211,400 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $469,300 | $192,800 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $405,800 | $171,400 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $342,700 | $142,800 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $321,900 | $135,700 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $316,400 | $135,700 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $291,700 | $121,400 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $283,200 | $121,400 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $265,900 | $121,400 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $244,500 | $114,300 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $237,300 | $114,300 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map