2 Emery Ave Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,637
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Emery Ave, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $559,766, approximately $212 per square foot. 2 Emery Ave is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,912 | $453,000 | $114,500 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $11,507 | $423,000 | $105,900 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $11,507 | $396,800 | $99,000 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $11,353 | $376,800 | $91,800 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $10,669 | $360,900 | $86,600 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $11,263 | $354,400 | $86,600 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $10,919 | $351,100 | $85,400 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $10,628 | $347,200 | $83,700 | $263,500 |
| 2017 | $10,452 | $338,700 | $83,700 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $10,431 | $332,200 | $83,700 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $9,734 | $326,900 | $83,700 | $243,200 |
| 2014 | $9,266 | $320,500 | $83,700 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map