2 First St Fillmore, IN 46128
Estimated Value: $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 First St, Fillmore, IN 46128 and is currently estimated at $200,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 2 First St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including South Putnam High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $10,500 | $9,400 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $211 | $10,500 | $9,400 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $233 | $10,500 | $9,400 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $232 | $10,500 | $9,400 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $236 | $10,400 | $9,400 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $237 | $10,400 | $9,400 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $228 | $10,400 | $9,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $225 | $10,500 | $9,400 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $685 | $7,700 | $6,600 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $137 | $7,600 | $6,600 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $150 | $7,600 | $6,600 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | $150 | $10,200 | $6,600 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map