2 Flagg St Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,710 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Flagg St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $609,428, approximately $482 per square foot. 2 Flagg St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Tsoukalas Liz
Bought by
Castro Hector and Castro Odette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Hector | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castro Hector | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Castro Hector | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Castro Hector | $128,400 | |
| Closed | Castro Hector | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $453,100 | $109,800 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $415,500 | $109,800 | $305,700 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $372,000 | $95,400 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $322,100 | $76,300 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $273,900 | $61,100 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $247,400 | $61,100 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $234,100 | $54,900 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $218,900 | $54,900 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $206,000 | $54,900 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $189,900 | $41,300 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $189,900 | $41,300 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $189,900 | $41,300 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map