Estimated Value: $534,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Flanders Ct, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $542,280, approximately $372 per square foot. 2 Flanders Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Frances T Rotolo Lt
Bought by
Roberta Oliva Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Rotolo Benedict V and Rotolo Frances T
Bought by
Rotolo Frances T and Frances T Rotolo Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Staudt Teresa R
Bought by
Trust Benedict V And Fran Ces T Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Staudt Henry E and Staudt Teresa R
Bought by
Staudt Henry E and Staudt Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta Oliva Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Rotolo Frances T | -- | -- | |
| Trust Benedict V And Fran Ces T Living Trust | $357,001 | Anthony Deriggi | |
| Staudt Henry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |