2 Flat Stone St Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $958,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Flat Stone St, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $900,526, approximately $253 per square foot. 2 Flat Stone St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
A James Wall Designer
Bought by
Gould Brenda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Woodlands Corp
Bought by
Gould Brenda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Brenda B | -- | -- | |
| Gould Brenda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,212 | $761,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,229 | $692,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,229 | $629,670 | $120,000 | $753,790 |
| 2022 | $10,886 | $572,430 | $120,000 | $541,060 |
| 2021 | $10,669 | $520,390 | $33,100 | $487,290 |
| 2020 | $11,879 | $554,250 | $33,100 | $521,150 |
| 2019 | $12,041 | $543,190 | $33,100 | $520,700 |
| 2018 | $10,027 | $493,810 | $33,100 | $460,710 |
| 2017 | $11,165 | $493,810 | $33,100 | $460,710 |
| 2016 | $11,186 | $515,250 | $33,100 | $482,150 |
| 2015 | $10,222 | $494,580 | $33,100 | $482,150 |
| 2014 | $10,222 | $449,620 | $33,100 | $416,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map