2 Flood Ave Fairfield, ME 04937
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $220,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Flood Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937 and is currently estimated at $179,667, approximately $90 per square foot. 2 Flood Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School and Kennebec Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,066 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $96,100 | $20,600 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map