Seller's Agent in 2023
Travis Tarrant
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(618) 974-9259
17 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,686 - $394,000
For comp purposes only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co License #471016673 Listed on: 03/01/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Wayne Anne | $185,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $118,620 | $22,070 | $96,550 |
| 2024 | $7,073 | $110,900 | $20,630 | $90,270 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $81,550 | $19,050 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $74,580 | $17,420 | $57,160 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $70,140 | $16,380 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $68,630 | $16,030 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $66,840 | $15,610 | $51,230 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $64,000 | $14,950 | $49,050 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $64,000 | $14,950 | $49,050 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $64,000 | $14,950 | $49,050 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $61,990 | $14,480 | $47,510 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $61,990 | $14,480 | $47,510 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $61,990 | $14,480 | $47,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Travis Tarrant
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(618) 974-9259
17 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS23009912
APN: 24-2-07-03-03-301-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.