2 Forest Hill Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Forest Hill, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $475,211, approximately $382 per square foot. 2 Forest Hill is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Lamb Kathleen A
Bought by
Cain Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,857
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$19,646
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Eileen A | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Cain Eileen A | $560,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Eileen A | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Cain Eileen A | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $528,800 | $227,100 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $271,900 | $87,200 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $271,900 | $87,200 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $271,900 | $87,200 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $271,900 | $87,200 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $271,900 | $87,200 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $271,900 | $87,200 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $272 | $203,900 | $65,400 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $203,900 | $65,400 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $14,162 | $203,900 | $65,400 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $203,900 | $65,400 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $203,900 | $65,400 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map