NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,934 - $493,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Last sale price $325,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,231 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

From the moment you walk in you'll know your search is over. Owner took pride in this home. Completely renovated. Stunning kitchen,includes 2 huge pantry's, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, recessed lighting, 42'' cabinets, built in wine cooler. Beautiful engineering vinyl flooring throughout. Bathrooms complete with tiled stall showers, ceramic tile flooring, new cabinets, granite counter tops. master bath with custom extra large linen closet. New A.C in 2018, new hot water heater in 2019,. New laundry room with built in cabinets. Half the basement is finished. Currently used as Den/Office. Man cave with work area. 3 large built in closets. Separate storage room with plenty of shelving or use as a sewing/craft room. Epoxy garage floor New Landscaping. Top Notch!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marie Holloway

Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Manahawkin Listed on: 06/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanmarie McSpedon

RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay License #7849443

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,858

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Double-Wide Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Freezer in basement. Refrigerator and pantry's in garage. Portable shelving in basement workshop.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00095 18-00025

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include common area, lawn maintenance, mgmt fees, pool
  • Four Seasons @ Mirage Subdivision, Regatta Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,858

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Adult Community
  • Model: Regatta
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Guard
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association, Exercise Room, Pool, Clubhouse, Landscaping
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Mgmt Fees, Pool
  • Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Attic Fan, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: Four Seasons @ Mirage
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Stall Shower, Accessible Doors
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Reso Flooring: Engineered
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Bonus Room, Dec Molding, Den, Sliding Door, Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 192.32
  • Floors Engineered: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Engineered3: Yes
  • Common Elements Exercise Room: Yes
  • Common Elements Pool4: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Pool3: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Style Detached2: Yes
  • Common Elements Security Guard: Yes
  • Special Needs Stall Shower: Yes
  • Included Attic Fan: Yes
  • Interior Bonus Room: Yes
  • Energy Features:Energy Appliances: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Workshop/ Workbench, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler Under, Storm Door(s), Storm Window, Porch - Covered, Lighting
  • Features Exterior:Porch Covered: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Double Wide Drive, Direct Access
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Russ Brackman

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01-00095 18-00025
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5858.0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Southern Reg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Holloway Marie L and Brown Edward L
Bought by
Cohen Mark C and Cohen Arlene L
Seller's Agent
Marie Holloway
Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Manahawkin
Buyer's Agent
Jeanmarie McSpedon
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay
List Price
$327,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.88%
Current Estimated Value
$470,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2018
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Marie L. Holloway
Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cohen Mark C $325,000 Innovation Title Inc
Cohen Mark C $325,000 Innovative Title
Holloway Marie J $225,000 --
Walsh Ronald J $153,940 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $325,000 -0.9% $191 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2020 06/06/20 For Sale $327,900 +45.7% $192 / Sq Ft
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2018 01/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Sale $235,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,567 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2024 $6,200 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2023 $6,000 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2022 $6,000 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2021 $5,973 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2020 $5,945 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2019 $5,858 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2018 $5,813 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2017 $5,717 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2016 $5,350 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2015 $5,173 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
2014 $5,035 $213,000 $87,900 $125,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22018176

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 01-00095-18-00025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.