2 Forest Ln South Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,778,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,030
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Forest Ln, South Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,621,475, approximately $230 per square foot. 2 Forest Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
First National Bank Of Hoffman Estates
Bought by
Goyal Arvind Kumar and Goyal Renu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyal Arvind Kumar | $113,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,935 | $164,000 | $19,820 | $144,180 |
| 2024 | $24,935 | $115,986 | $16,988 | $98,998 |
| 2023 | $24,660 | $115,986 | $16,988 | $98,998 |
| 2022 | $24,660 | $118,079 | $16,988 | $101,091 |
| 2021 | $24,201 | $103,277 | $11,325 | $91,952 |
| 2020 | $24,461 | $107,144 | $11,325 | $95,819 |
| 2019 | $25,071 | $124,649 | $11,325 | $113,324 |
| 2018 | $24,402 | $118,241 | $9,909 | $108,332 |
| 2017 | $23,770 | $118,241 | $9,909 | $108,332 |
| 2016 | $22,767 | $118,241 | $9,909 | $108,332 |
| 2015 | $25,166 | $119,125 | $8,494 | $110,631 |
| 2014 | $25,034 | $119,125 | $8,494 | $110,631 |
| 2013 | $23,901 | $119,125 | $8,494 | $110,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map