2 Forestview Ct Columbia, SC 29212
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Forestview Ct, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $223,800, approximately $144 per square foot. 2 Forestview Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Chapman William C
Bought by
Blanchard Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,878
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$219,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Jones Thomas and Chapman William C
Bought by
Chapman William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Jones Thomas and Chapman William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Allison | $49,076 | -- | |
| Chapman William C | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Thomas | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Allison | $5,000 | |
| Open | Blanchard Allison | $113,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,348 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $115,000 | $17,600 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $997 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map