2 Foursons Ct Norwalk, CT 06851
Wolfpit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Foursons Ct, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $690,786, approximately $428 per square foot. 2 Foursons Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tracey School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Sold by
Tirella Carmine
Bought by
Simotas Christos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
10.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simotas Christos | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simotas Christos | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,310 | $388,800 | $154,040 | $234,760 |
| 2024 | $9,172 | $388,800 | $154,040 | $234,760 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $300,780 | $122,780 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $300,780 | $122,780 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $300,780 | $122,780 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $300,780 | $122,780 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $263,710 | $122,780 | $140,930 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $237,150 | $127,400 | $109,750 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $237,140 | $127,400 | $109,740 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $239,410 | $127,400 | $112,010 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $237,150 | $127,400 | $109,750 |
| 2014 | $5,952 | $237,150 | $127,400 | $109,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map