2 Frampton Ln Bella Vista, AR 72714
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $554,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Frampton Ln, Bella Vista, AR 72714 and is currently estimated at $485,017, approximately $255 per square foot. 2 Frampton Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Old High Middle School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Bell John W and Bell Arline M
Bought by
Woolsey James and Woolsey Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,526
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Bought by
Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1985
Bought by
Sprowls
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1985
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1984
Bought by
Shipp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolsey James | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Bell | $123,000 | -- | |
| Sprowls | $125,000 | -- | |
| Young | $115,000 | -- | |
| Shipp | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolsey James | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $77,502 | $1,600 | $75,902 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $77,502 | $1,600 | $75,902 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $51,560 | $800 | $50,760 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $51,560 | $800 | $50,760 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $51,560 | $800 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $39,200 | $600 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $39,200 | $600 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $39,200 | $600 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $39,200 | $600 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $39,200 | $600 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $32,940 | $1,000 | $31,940 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $32,940 | $1,000 | $31,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map