2 Freedom Dr Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Freedom Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $611,818, approximately $299 per square foot. 2 Freedom Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Arnold Glen David and Arnold Hal Evan
Bought by
Alessi James A and Alessi Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,100
Outstanding Balance
$405,650
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Caparso Maria
Bought by
Arnold Burt and Arnold Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1989
Sold by
Bowman Builders Inc
Bought by
Caparso Alberto and Caparso Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessi James A | $459,000 | Shore Title | |
| Arnold Burt | $187,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Burt | $187,000 | -- | |
| Caparso Alberto | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessi James A | $413,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,323 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $5,361 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $323,000 | $137,700 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map