Estimated Value: $474,063 - $569,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Freeman St Unit 4, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $515,766, approximately $606 per square foot. 2 Freeman St Unit 4 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Bubriski Jennifer A
Bought by
Jennifer Ann Bubriski Lt and Bubriski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Bubriski Jennifer A and Bubriski Judith H
Bought by
Bubriski Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Ciaccio Diane M
Bought by
Bubriski Jennifer A and Bubriski Judith H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Ciaccio Diane
Bought by
Piktialis Diane S and Friedman Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Ann Bubriski Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jennifer Ann Bubriski Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jennifer Ann Bubriski Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Bubriski Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Piktialis Diane S | -- | -- | |
| Piktialis Diane S | -- | -- | |
| Piktialis Diane S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $408,100 | $280,400 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $377,000 | $249,300 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $361,400 | $233,700 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $389,800 | $79,800 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $304,800 | $68,100 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $271,000 | $68,100 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $245,400 | $42,500 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $245,400 | $42,500 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $245,400 | $42,500 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $239,100 | $36,200 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $239,100 | $36,200 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $250,400 | $36,200 | $214,200 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $250,400 | $36,200 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map