Estimated Value: $473,284 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Freeman St, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $527,071, approximately $620 per square foot. 2 Freeman St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $406,900 | $280,400 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $375,800 | $249,300 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $360,200 | $233,700 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $387,000 | $79,800 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $302,700 | $68,100 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $269,200 | $68,100 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $243,600 | $42,500 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $243,600 | $42,500 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $243,600 | $42,500 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $237,300 | $36,200 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $237,300 | $36,200 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $248,400 | $36,200 | $212,200 |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $248,400 | $36,200 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map