2 Gateshead Dr Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $780,958 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gateshead Dr, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $821,740, approximately $311 per square foot. 2 Gateshead Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Fallon At Skyview
Bought by
Middleton Steven A and Middleton Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,505
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$801,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Steven A | $246,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Steven A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,442 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $13,579 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $13,579 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $13,235 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $12,557 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $12,816 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $12,557 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $12,403 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $12,213 | $498,500 | $227,300 | $271,200 |
| 2016 | $11,842 | $492,200 | $227,300 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $11,542 | $492,200 | $227,300 | $264,900 |
| 2014 | $11,390 | $492,200 | $227,300 | $264,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map