2 Gault Ave Westport, CT 06880
Westport Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,110,000 - $2,637,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,737
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gault Ave, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $2,456,308, approximately $657 per square foot. 2 Gault Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Saugatuck Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Kranz Sally J
Bought by
Salpeter Richard and Salpeter Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,750
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Beck Charles and Beck Lorma
Bought by
Kranz Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Sfk Corp
Bought by
Beck Charles and Beck Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salpeter Richard | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Salpeter Richard | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Kranz Sally | $1,195,000 | -- | |
| Kranz Sally | $1,195,000 | -- | |
| Beck Charles | $665,000 | -- | |
| Beck Charles | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Charles | $708,750 | |
| Closed | Beck Charles | $708,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,149 | $962,300 | $471,700 | $490,600 |
| 2024 | $17,918 | $962,300 | $471,700 | $490,600 |
| 2023 | $17,658 | $962,300 | $471,700 | $490,600 |
| 2022 | $17,389 | $962,300 | $471,700 | $490,600 |
| 2021 | $17,389 | $962,300 | $471,700 | $490,600 |
| 2020 | $18,510 | $1,107,700 | $498,200 | $609,500 |
| 2019 | $18,698 | $1,109,000 | $498,200 | $610,800 |
| 2018 | $18,698 | $1,109,000 | $498,200 | $610,800 |
| 2017 | $18,698 | $1,109,000 | $498,200 | $610,800 |
| 2016 | $18,698 | $1,109,000 | $498,200 | $610,800 |
| 2015 | $17,256 | $953,900 | $387,700 | $566,200 |
| 2014 | $17,113 | $953,900 | $387,700 | $566,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map