W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
5 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $980,000
Welcome home to 2 Gedney Drive, Peabody—a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated residence in one of Peabody’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This spacious home offers 4 generous bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy gleaming red oak hardwood floors and a modern kitchen with Schrock maple cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The master suite features walk-in California closets and a luxurious en suite bath. Recent updates include a stunning new addition with cathedral ceilings, stylish new lighting, and a large new deck with a built-in bar—perfect for gatherings. The expansive fenced yard with full sprinkler system in front and backyard provides plenty of outdoor space, and a 2-car garage with door opener, 2 driveways and central air adds to the convenience. Close to major highways, shopping, and dining, this home truly has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Parth | $895,000 | -- | |
| Patel Parth | $895,000 | -- | |
| Patel Parth | $895,000 | -- | |
| Elmokri Driss | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Elmokri Driss | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Elmokri Driss | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Elmokri Driss | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Crosbie Brian | $489,900 | -- | |
| Crosbie Brian | $489,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Parth | $582,400 | |
| Closed | Patel Parth | $582,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmokri Driss | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosbie Brian | $448,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $895,000 | +0.5% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $890,900 | 0.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $890,900 | +37.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,621 | $931,000 | $349,700 | $581,300 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $845,600 | $349,700 | $495,900 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $714,400 | $291,700 | $422,700 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $636,800 | $253,600 | $383,200 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $607,700 | $230,600 | $377,100 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $606,700 | $230,600 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $571,700 | $230,600 | $341,100 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $523,200 | $205,800 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $516,400 | $205,800 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $464,800 | $205,800 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $269 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
5 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Veronica Lujan
eXp Realty
(617) 842-2088
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
William Vaquerano
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shola O
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(781) 334-8075
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Solimine
Solimine Real Estate
(781) 922-2630
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Song Taing
Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack
(978) 866-3867
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73391931
APN: PEAB-000114-000000-000098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.