2 Gentilly Terrace Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $427,599 - $561,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,764
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gentilly Terrace, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $479,400, approximately $173 per square foot. 2 Gentilly Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Philip Lane Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Michael and Smith Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Franklin Bank Ssb
Bought by
Philip Lane Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael | -- | American Title Co | |
| Philip Lane Homes Llc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Philip Lane Homes Llc | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $438,034 | $51,269 | $386,765 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $456,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $414,570 | $38,330 | $444,780 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $376,880 | $39,100 | $386,070 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $342,620 | $38,330 | $304,290 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $318,510 | $38,330 | $280,180 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $311,390 | $38,330 | $273,060 |
| 2018 | $7,029 | $329,540 | $38,330 | $291,210 |
| 2017 | $7,715 | $329,540 | $38,330 | $291,210 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $308,030 | $38,330 | $291,210 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $280,030 | $38,330 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $254,570 | $38,330 | $258,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map