Estimated Value: $293,728 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Georgia Belle Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $306,432, approximately $167 per square foot. 2 Georgia Belle Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
King Chiquita
Bought by
Ivatt Carole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivatt Carole | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $6,920 | $1,880 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $6,010 | $920 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $6,010 | $920 | $5,090 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $6,010 | $920 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $6,010 | $920 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $876 | $5,230 | $800 | $4,430 |
| 2019 | $870 | $5,230 | $800 | $4,430 |
| 2018 | $863 | $5,230 | $800 | $4,430 |
| 2017 | $853 | $5,230 | $800 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | $824 | $130,750 | $20,000 | $110,750 |
| 2015 | $784 | $130,750 | $20,000 | $110,750 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $135,660 | $22,500 | $113,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map