NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Gilbert Dr Standish, ME 04084

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $396,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2014

Last sale price $175,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,250 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Very well maintained Cape w/2-3 BRs, 1 bth. 3rd BR makes a great office, nursery or 1st flr laundry. 2 Sturdy sheds for the tinkerer & huge level backyard for your backyard fun! 1/2 mi to public launch to Sebago & paths leading to ballpark & Otter Ponds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Roberge

The Real Estate Store Listed on: 09/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori St. Onge

O'Leary & Saxby Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2Gilbert DriveStandish14522

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,702

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: 114 (Fort Hill Rd.) just over the line from Gorham 3/10 mile. Gilbert on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 130.21
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.5
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1344.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Bulkhead, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Near Shopping
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • Parcel #: 2Gilbert DriveStandish14522
  • Zoning: RE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1702.0
  • Tax Block: 52
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Year: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Villacci Antonio V and Fortier Kathryn M
Bought by
Villacci Kathryn M and Villacci Antonio V
Current Estimated Value
$373,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,301
Outstanding Balance
$145,941
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$227,464

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2013
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
List Price
$175,500
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$178,571
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villacci Kathryn M $178,301
Closed Villacci Antonio V $178,571
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Sold $175,000 -0.3% $130 / Sq Ft
11/24/2013 11/24/13 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $175,500 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,100 $250,000 $70,100 $179,900
2024 $3,047 $241,800 $64,900 $176,900
2023 $2,906 $209,800 $54,400 $155,400
2022 $2,556 $176,900 $48,300 $128,600
2021 $2,498 $166,500 $44,000 $122,500
2019 $2,298 $160,700 $41,800 $118,900
2018 $2,174 $156,400 $37,500 $118,900
2017 $2,072 $156,400 $37,500 $118,900
2016 $2,005 $156,400 $37,500 $118,900
2015 $2,000 $156,400 $37,500 $118,900
2013 -- $156,400 $37,500 $118,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1111117

Maine Listings

APN: STAN-000014-000000-000052-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.