2 Ginger Cir Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $229,522 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ginger Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $239,631, approximately $102 per square foot. 2 Ginger Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Elder Elder Keith D Keith D and Elder Bruce I
Bought by
Kruth Robert N and Kruth Phyllis F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Elder Bruce I and Elder Shirley G
Bought by
Elder Bruce I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruth Robert N | $130,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Elder Bruce I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,315 | $118,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,255 | $115,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $115,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $108,790 | $0 | $0 |