2 Ginger Dr Lumberton, NJ 08048
Estimated Value: $293,180 - $342,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ginger Dr, Lumberton, NJ 08048 and is currently estimated at $321,045, approximately $177 per square foot. 2 Ginger Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ashbrook Elementary School, Bobby’s Run School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Morell Paul A and Morell Paul
Bought by
Purcell John W and Purcell Roseanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,333
Outstanding Balance
$13,131
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell John W | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell John W | $83,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $4,394 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $195,900 | $51,000 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map