2 Glen Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $803,667
Studio
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Glen Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $803,334, approximately $723 per square foot. 2 Glen Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Old Bethpage School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Thomasch Jeannine R and Lwt Of Robert Gustave Esswein
Bought by
Xu Shuhao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Shuhao | $785,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,088 | $470 | $299 | $171 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $487 | $310 | $177 |
| 2023 | $9,930 | $504 | $321 | $183 |
| 2022 | $8,697 | $506 | $322 | $184 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $491 | $301 | $190 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $464 | $463 | $1 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $497 | $496 | $1 |