2 Glenbrook Dr Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Glenbrook Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $330,470, approximately $262 per square foot. 2 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Mason Terry L and Mason Mary K
Bought by
Sledesky Stephen M and Sledesky Vincenzo Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,128
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledesky Stephen M | $299,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sledesky Stephen M | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records