2 Goodyear St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,938 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Goodyear St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $847,485, approximately $412 per square foot. 2 Goodyear St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Kossover Patficia A
Bought by
Keve Lance A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,881
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keve Lance A | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keve Lance A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keve Lance A | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keve Lance A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $691,800 | $365,100 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $654,600 | $327,900 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $632,200 | $305,500 | $326,700 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $578,200 | $251,500 | $326,700 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $518,900 | $221,700 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $502,100 | $204,900 | $297,200 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $475,800 | $190,000 | $285,800 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $450,300 | $186,300 | $264,000 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $409,300 | $145,300 | $264,000 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $398,100 | $134,100 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $398,100 | $134,100 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map